Rt. Rev. Paul Tan Chee Ing, SJ

Photo of Bishop Emeritus Paul Tan

Bishop (2003 – 2015)

Born: 5 April 1940 (Yong Peng)
Ordained Priest: 21 June 1971
Appointed Bishop: 13 February 2003
Ordained Bishop: 15 May 2003
Retired: 19 November 2015
Residence:
Graceville,
2101 Jalan Masai, Plentong,
81750 Masai, Johor
Tel: 07-3871121
Fax: 07-3872498
Email: bishoppaultan@mjdiocese.my

Coat of Arms

Bishop Paul Tan's Coat of Arms

Motto

AMARE IN OMNIBUS ET SERVIRE
(In All Things, Love and Serve)