Rt. Rev. James Chan Soon Cheong, DD

Bishop (1972 – 2001)

Born: 26 July 1926
Ordained Priest: 9 August 1959
Appointed Bishop: 22 December 1972
Ordained Bishop: 8 June 1973
Retired: 10 December 2001
Residence:
Graceville
2101 Jalan Masai, Plentong,
81750 Masai, Johor

Coat of Arms

Motto

TO SERVE IS MY JOY