Bishops

Bishop Bernard Paul, DD

Born: 6 July 1953 (Kuala Lumpur)
Ordained Priest: 21 July 1989
Appointed Bishop: 19 November 2015
Ordained Bishop: 12 January 2016

Bishop Emeritus Paul Tan Chee Ing, SJ

Born: 5 April 1940 (Yong Peng)
Ordained Priest: 21 June 1971
Appointed Bishop: 13 February 2003
Ordained Bishop: 15 May 2003
Retired: 19 November 2015

Bishop Emeritus James Chan Soon Cheong, DD

Born: 26 July 1926
Ordained Priest: 9 August 1959
Appointed Bishop: 22 December 1972
Ordained Bishop: 8 June 1973
Retired: 10 December 2001